Enter Your Details Here
Enter Your Details Here
Gerald Clode TV Service Service Engineer 1968 - 1976 Leicester
Tony Abbott Engineering Bench Engineer 1976 - 1984 Preston
Anthony Adamson Office Clerk 1968 - 1971 South Shields
Lilian Adamson Showroom Collector 1958 - 1976 South Shields
Joan Adamson Production Assembly Line 1972 - 1979 Bishop Auckland
Carl Adcock Office Accounts Inspector 1977 - 1979 Bootle, Merseyside
Stan Ainsworth Engineer TV Service 1969 - 1975 Hastings
Steve Akunor Engineering Snr. Inspector 1986 - 1988 Brighton
Paddy Allcock Engineering Engineer 1968 - 1982 Nott'm / Transvaal
Nick Allen Engineering Apprentice 1978 - 1983 Reading
Raymond Allcorn Sales Audio Systems 1976 S E Region
Nick Allen Engineering Apprentice 1978 - 1983 Reading
Ken Allott Planning Mapping 1954 - 1986 Hull
Michael Andrews AWA - Rediffusion General Manager 1972 - 1983 Roseville / Sydney
Gary Angrave Engineering TV Service 1978 - 1985 Leicester
Roger Annison Engineering TV Tech H 1973 - 1985 Hull
Robert Ash Engineering Programmer 1988 - 1993 Simulation Crawley
Chris Ashfield Engineering TV Service 1977 - 1984 Maidstone
Anne Ashworth Sales Showroom Manager 1973 - 1981 Carnforth
Peter Atkin Q A Apprentice 1972 - 1985 Manufacturing
Sid Babbage TV Service Service Engineer 1963 - 1984 Hastings
John Baker Engineering TV Service 1962 - 1965 Wolverhampton
Ken Bamford Office Branch Manager 1965 - 1980 Rochdale
Terry Barber Engineering TV Service 1961 - 1977 Middlesborough
Peter Barnard Network Installation Network Engineer 1967 - 1985 Brighton
David Barnett Engineering Eng/Sales/M'ment 1967 - 1991 Fulham/E'burgh/Tol'th
Malcolm Bass Engineering Equipment eng. 1968 - 1976 Nottingham
Jack Basson Engineering n/a 1983 - 1986 Folkeston Margate
Brian Bates Engineering Training 1954 - 1998 Poulton/font>
Howard Baxter Stores Storeman 1973 - 1985 Pontypridd / Rhondda
Rene Eugine Bazin Engineering Development 1944 - 1950 Redifon Wandsworth
Charles Beasley Flight Simulation Intermediate Manager 1985 - 2000 Aylesbury
Chris Bees Engineering TV Service 1968 - 1978 Middlesborough
Steven Beer Engineering Trainee Tech. 1986 - 1988 Cardiff
Dudley Bell Engineering TV Service 1961 - 1968 N'Castle / Felling
John Bell Engineering Apprentice/Other 1966 - 1975 Hull
Pam Bennett Regional Office Book Keeper 1967 - 1986 Nottingham
Ian Bensted Engineer Wireman 1973 - 1986 Dover
Paul Bentley Engineer TV Service 1969 - 1986 Nottingham
Pam Bewsey Administration Debt Recovery 1981 - 1984 St. Helens
Ian Birnie Engineering TV / Equipment 1971 - 1978 Lancaster
Raymond Birtwistle Engineering TV Service 1972 - 1984 Northampton
Bill Black Engineering Network / TV 1957 - 1985 Newcastle/Gateshead
Ian Blakebrough Engineering Ass. Nwk. Eng 1987 - 1991 Hull
Peter Blow TV Service Service Engineer 1967 - 1974 Leicester
Alan Boardman Engineering Wireman 1959 - 1984 Nottingham
Martin Bodsworth Engineering TV Technician 1973 - 1985 Northampton
Ken Bone Engineering App/Eng. 1965 - 1976 Newcastle/Gosforth
Philip Boucher Engineering TV Service 1980 - 1982 Wellington / Telford
Beau Boughen Engineering Ass. Ch. Engineer 1954 - 1985 HK. Notts. Staff.
Sam Bousfield TV Service Service Engineer 1977 - 1985 Darlington
Reginald Bowler Engineering Equip. Engineer 1933 - 1936 South Wales
Rob Bradford Engineering Service Technician 1975 - 1985 Birmingham
Eddie Branch Engineering Service Technician 1974 - 1985 Darlington
David Brain Engineering TV Service 1971 - 1978 Watford / Harrow
Bev Brandon Engineering TV Service 1962 - 1984 Rochdale
Robert Brant Accountant Ch Acc'nt 1974 - 1985 Hull Aylsbury
Tony Brassington Engineering Service Engineer 1972 - 1985 Stoke On Trent
Barney Breet TV Service TV Technician 1979 - 1981 Salford
Nigel Brennan Sales Showroom Mngr. 1975 - 1976 Norwich
John Brigstock Engineering TV / Equipment 1965 - 1973 Leicester
Malcolm Brisby Flight Simulation Ass. Project Manager 1987 - 1991 Crawley
Frank Brocklehurst Sales Shop Manager 1982 - 1984 Rochdale
Fred Brown Redifon Ch. Inspector 1960 - 1964 Manor Royal
Terence Brown Engineering Wireman 1985 - 1998 Mansfield
John Bryan TV Service Service Engineer 1971 - 1980 Leicester
Brian Buck Engineering Radio Tech. 1958 - 1963 Plymouth
John Buckle Engineer TV Service 1973 - 1984 Harrow
Garry Buckley Garage Garage Hand 1971 - 1974 Hull
Kevin Butcher Engineering TV Service 1977 - 1985 Maidstone Kent
George Butterfield Engineering TV Service 1978 - 1982 Hastings / Eastbourne
Jim Byatt Engineering TV Service 1963 - 1983 Stoke on Trent
Gwyn Cable Engineer TV Service 1978 - 1984 Northampton
Andre Camilleri Sales Sales Manager 1971 - 1981 Mansfield
Malcolm Campbell Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1980 Croydon
Ron Canvess Engineering Systems Supervisor 1956 - 1985 Hull
Arnie Carmichael Engineering TV Service 1963 - 1985 Hull
Peter Carr Engineering TV Service 1965 - 1969 Burnley
Patrick Carter Office Enquiries 1967 - 1970 Hull
Ron Casey Engineering Network Engineer 193* - 1970 Newcastle / Montreal
Stephen Cave Engineering TV Engineer 1973 - 1977 Blyth East
Joyce Chambers Simulation Inc. Sales 1982 - 1986 Arlington TX
Dawn Chambers Admin Arrears/Finance 1983 - 1985 Thanet Westwood
Debra Champion Admin Head Office 1979 - 1980 Newcastle
K T Chan TV Service Service Tech. 1969 - 1971 Hong Kong
Helen Chomiaki Sales Sales Assistant 1973 - 1975 Southsea
Barry Cheetham Engineering TV Service Dept 1971 - 1985 Salford
Dennis Cheshire Engineering Apprentice 1966 - 1971 Birmingham
Steven Chester Engineering Radio Engineer 1970 - 1974 Redifon Wandsworth
Ying Cheong Chiu Enginneering Equipment 1948 - 1969 Hong Kong
Mike Chilton Engineering Engineer in Charge 1954 - 1988 Notts, Leicester
Shash Chohan TV Service Workshop 1969 - 1972 Leicester
Colin R Clark Engineering Wireman 1961 - 1976 Hull
Alan Clarke Engineering Regional Test 1974 - 1979 Stafford
Mal Clarke Engineering Equipment 1966 - 197* Leicester
Tony Clay Engineering TV Service 1961 - 1966 Worcester
David Clegg Stores Storeman 1978 - 1984 Forth Banks N'castle
Nigel Clift Engineering TV Supervisor 1966 - 1984 Harrow
Pat Coakley Sales   1968 - 1984 Merseyside
Justin D Cockett Engineering Technician 1980 - 1980 Reditune Orpington
Steve Cole Retail Sales 1979 - 1984 Tunbridge / Tonbridge
Jill Coles (Rowland) Music Copyright Typist 1964 - 1968 Assoc - Rediffusion
Linda Conway Office Telephonist 1971 - 1980 Worcester
Garry Cooch Engineering TV Apprentice 1968 - 1971 St. Helens
Paul Colyer Engineering App. TV - Video Eng. 1985 - 1987 Kingskerswell
Brian Coode Engineering Development Eng. 1964 - 1972 Chessington
Brian Cook Engineering TV Engineer 1964 - 1985 Newcastle
Don Coulson Engineering Regional Test 1966 - 1972 Merseyside
Chris Cotterill Engineering TV Service 1969 - 1973 Rotherham
Susan Coupe Office Contracts Clerk 1977 - 1979 Preston
Brian Coyne Engineering   1940 - Tyneside
Vic Cragg Engineering TV Service 1969 - 1985 Lancaster
Leon Crampin Engineering System 8         - 1987 Coombe Lane
Gary Crisp Engineering Wireman 1976 - 1985 Leicester
Steve Crisp Engineering Network 1973 - 1975 Hull
David Cruickshank Engineering Service Engineer 1968 - 1976 Reditune Scotland
Christine Crump Office Accounts Clerk 1966 - 1968 Westwood / Margate
Frank Curtis Engineering Service Manager 1970 - 1984 Cheam
Gerald D'Almanda Reditune /  RTV  HK Various 1950 - 1985 Hong Kong / London
Joe Daly General Storeman / Driver 1974 - 1983 Nottingham
Greg Darren Engineering TV Service 1978- 1985 Rotherham
Pete Davenport Engineering TV Service 1974 - 1979 Stoke-on-Trent
Philip Davey Engineering TV Service 1977 - 1978 Hull
Vivian David Engineering TV Service / Research 1954 - 1961 Bridgend / Coombe
Keith Davies Engineering TV Service 1972 - 1984 Bridgend
David Davies Engineering Control Operator 1945 - 1952 Pontypridd / Cardiff
Graham Davis Engineering Regional Engineer 1966 - 1985 Wolv. Stafford Notts.
Mark Davis Network   1986 - 1987 Merthyr Tydfil
Michael Davis Engineering Network Engineer 1967 - 1968 South Shields
Roger Davis Engineering Workshop / Field 1972 - 1982 Llwynypia
Jack Davison Engineering Engineering Manager 1971 - 1985 Bishop Auckland
John Delaney Engineering TV Service Dept 1971 - 1974 Salford
Mike Delonnette TV Service Service Engineer 1964 - 1985 Hastings
Phyllis Dempsey Office Receptionist 1975 - 1976 Hastings
Chris Dennis Engineering TV Technician 1967 - 1982 Plymouth
Mike Densham Network Wireman 1964 - 1985 Leicester
Tony Devaney Engineering TV Technician 1964 - 1975 Camden Town
Dean Dewey Engineering TV Technician 1978 - 1982 Littlehampton
Bob Dewis Engineering Apprentice 1968 - 1972 Camden Town
Frank Dexter Engineering Wireman 1947 - 1954 Nottingham
Ann Dichburn Office Telephonist 1955 - 1961 Salford
Nick Doughty Engineering EIC 1961 - 1985 Wolverhampton
Mick Dowse Service TV Engineer 1963 - 1965 Rotherham
Tony Draper Engineering RIS / RBE 1967 - 1986 Gateshead/Wetherby
Raci Dreier Production Materials Manager 1978 - 1986 RCE
Graham Dunn Engineering District Engineer 1964 - 1985 Birm'ham / E. Mids.
Graham Dunn Engineering SVE 1959 - 1966 Surbiton
James Dunne TV Service Service Engineer 1963 - 1973 Nottingham
Bob Durie Engineering Ch. Systems Eng. 1992 - 1996 Simulation
Stephen Eardley Engineering Systems Engineer 1976 - 1982 Mansfield
Dennis Earle Engineering Wireman 1969 - 1970 Dover Kent
Jeff Egginton TV Service Field Engineer 1975 - 1982 Hinckley / Leicester
Graham Ehler AWA Rediffusion State Manager 1980 - 1986 Brisbane Qld. Aus.
Greg Erwood TV Service Field Engineer 1978 - 1981 Rediffusion Cheam
Mick Farmer TV Service Field Engineer 1971 - 1976 Leicester
Gerard Faurie Engineering Apprentice 1978 - 1983 Barnehurst Kent
Harold Feldman Management General Manager 1950 - 1978 Nigeria
Max Ferrie Regional Manager RIS / Reditune 1955 - 2002 St. Helens
Michael Fitch Engineering TV Service 1972 - 1973 Harrow
Wayne Fitzer Engineering RSI 1967 - 1982 Simulation TX
Stephen Forrest Engineering Service 1973 - 1985 Mansfield
Robert Steven Forster Engineering Apprentice 1973 - 1979 Rochdale
Stephen Fortis Engineering TV Engineer 1974 - 1985 Leeds
Roy France Engineering TV Service 1958 - 1961 Hull
Rob Freeman Engineering Equipment Engineer 1978 - 1988 Leicester
Fritz A.B. Broadcast Broadcast Journalist 2008 - Present Singapore
Paul Frohlich Office Computing / IT 1973 - 2012 Reditune Orpington
Lionel Frost Simulation Systems Engineer 1980 - 1985 Crawley
Richard Gaffney Engineering TV Service 1973 - 1985 Leeds
Ivan Gardener Engineering TV Service 1975 - 1979 Bishop Auckland
Gerald Gardiner Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1998 Croydon
Brian Garland Engineering TV Service 1952 - 1966 Blackpool
Paul Garratt Office Credit Control Mnr. 1961 - 1972 Salford
Michael Gibbons Sales Sidwell / Exmouth 1978 - 1985 Exeter
Brian Gibbs Engineering TV Service/Systems 1972 - 1978 Eastbourne
Terry Gillett TV Service Service Engineer 1964 - 1986 Folkstone
Geoff Goldsmith Engineering Ch. Development Eng. 1966 - 1985 Chessington
Malcolm Gorton Engineering Service 1961 - 1986 Stoke On Trent
Jan De Graaf Engineering Equipment 1968 - 1982 Reditune NL
Andrew Gray Engineering Dubbing / Tape 1971 - 1973 Reditune Orpington
Douglas Gray Engineering TV Technician 1970 - 1984 Aberdeen
Keith Green Engineering Sound Technician 1963 - 1968 Wembly Studios
Beresford Greene Engineering Ass. Snr. Eng. 1961 - 1966 Hounslow
John Greenall RBE Chief Engineer 1974 - 1977 Telerama RSA
Colin Gregory Engineering Engineering 1957 - 1964 Nottingham
Bob Gregory Engineering TV Service 1969 - 1974 Hastings
Jim Gregory Engineering Audio Technician 1959 - 1962 Malta
Peter Gregory Engineering Wireman / Chargehand 1968 - 1988 Hastings
Bill Grey Management Branch Manager 1964 - 1978 Leicester / Brighton
Louis Haar Apprentice Engineering 1966 - 1970 London / Reditune
Alan Hagon Engineering TV Technician 1970 - 1980 Bishop Auckland
Ron Hagon Engineering TV Technician 1969 - 1980 Bishop Auckland
Brian Hall Engineering Director 1962 - 1996 RVS Chessington
Mandy Hall Production Assembly 1983 - 1985 Bishop Auckland
Bob Halls Engineering Network Tecnician 1965 - 1972 Leicester
Ronald R. Hall RSI Simulation Simulator Tech 1977 - 1980 Vance AFB USA
Peter Hammond Newscaster TV Host 1959 - 1966 RTV Hong Kong
Kevin Hands AWA Rediffusion Service 1962 - 1984 Newcastle / Australia
Andrew Hankin Engineering TV Engineer 1969 - 1978 Thanet / Rosedale
Christopher Hankinson Regional Test Service Engineer 1974 - 1980 Hull
Ray Harby TV Service Workshop Engineer 1952 - 1965 Nottingham
Julie Hardy Office Admin. Sales 1976 - 1983 Bristol
Paul Hargrove Engineering Equipment Tech. 1963 - 1988 Wolverhampton/font>
John Harlow Service Manager TV Service Dept. 1965 - 1982 Leicester
Brian Harmer Engineering Network Engineer 1965 - 1982 Leicester
David Harper Engineering Trainee 1961 - 1964 Cardiff
Geoff Harris Engineering TV Service 1971 - 1973 Wolverhampton
Brian Harrison Engineering Area Engineer 1960 - 1985 Stoke On Trent
Les Harrison TV Service Service Engineer 1973  1985 Hull
Tony Harrison Engineering Network / TV 1973 - Southampton
Pamela Harrop Production Packer 1974 - 1985 Bishop Auckland
Julie Hart Sales Manager 1979 - 1986 Walthamstow
Simon Hart Engineering Apprentice / TV Eng. 1968 - 1972 Harrow
Dennis Hawkes Network Installation Wireman 1968 - 1989 Nottingham
Will Hawking Television House Sales 1960 - 1967 Kingsway London
Paul Hawkridge Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1985 Littlehampton
Alan Haydock Engineering   1966 - 1973 Liverpool / Bootle
Gordon Hayden Engineering / Sales TV / RIS 1955 - 1988 Notts, Leicester
Dave Hayfield Engineering TV Service 1961 - 1984 Thanet
Ed Hearn Cablevision Sales Rep 1983 - 1984 Bristol
Jennifer Heath Office Accounts Clerk 1964 - 1970 Camden Town
Mark Hembling Engineering Workshop 1966 - 1967 Dover
Gary Heronemus RSI Arlington Field Engineer 1978 - 1984 Arlington TX.
Nick Hemsley Sales Shop Manager 1974 - 1985 Tonbridge
Anne Higgins Office Dept Supervisor 1972 - 1979
Anthony Hill RCS Assistant Purch. Man. 1971 - 1984 Newark / Coombe
Patricia Hill Office Clerk 1977 - 1986 Wolverhampton
Leslie Hine TV Service TV Engineer   Ulverston
Roger Hine Engineering Equipment / RIS 1962 - 1980 Leicester
Richard Hobbs RBE Regional Eng. Manager 1971 - 1989 Edinburgh
Michael Hockett Engineering Service Supervisor 1977 - 1985 Littlehampton
Nick Hogben Engineering TV Service Dept 1973 - 1985 Folkestone
Alan Hollaway Office Systems Analysist 1969 - 1977 RCS - Aylesbury
Roger Hooper Engineering TV Field Service 1969 - 1973 Hastings
Stephen Horsley Administration CFO & CEO 1969 - 1984 Hull,Trinidad,Glas.etc.
Ron Horwell Engineering Service Tech. 1969  1996 Croydon
Michael House Sales Manager 1970 - 1976 New Milton
Ann Housley Accounts Clerical / Switchboard 1967  1978 Hull
Eric Hudson Engineering OS Development 1968 - 1971 Simulation Crawley
David Hulme Engineering TV Service 1969 - 1972 Bootle
John Humble Engineering Production Sup't. 1968 - 1985 Bishop Auckland
Douglas Hundley Engineering TV Engineer 1959 - 1979 St. Helens Lancs.
Cyril Hunt Research R & D Engineer 1945 - 1987 Coombe Lane
Mike Hurt Office O and M Analysist 1972 - 1974 RCS - Aylesbury
Peter Ingram Engineering Fitter 1985 - 1989 Crawley - Medway
Ron Ingram Sales Sales Manager 1981 - 1986 Leyton
Trevor Irwin Engineering TV Service 1978 - 1984 Bangor NI
Tony Jackson Accounts / Sales Shop Manager 1975 - 1986 Littlehampton
Bill Jackson Equipment Snr. Equip. Eng. 1965 - 1971 Leicester
Beryl Jarvis Office Planning Clerk 1969 - 1974 Leicester
Tom Jarvis Engineering TV Engineer 1960 - 1966 S.Shields Newcastle
Paul Jenkins Engineering TV / Project Eng. 1973 - 1985 Thanet / Canterbury
Ray Jenkins Engineering Wireman 1977 - 1985 Folkestone / Dover
Barry Jenkinson Equipment Equipment Tech. 1955 - 1984 Rotherham / London
Kevin Jensen Network Network Technician   Nottingham
Eddie Johnson Engineering Apprentice 1964 - 1976 Newcastle upon Tyne
Philip L Johnson Engineering TV Deliveries 1974 - 1985 Hull
Tony Johnson Engineering TV Service 1964 - 1970 South Shields
Alan Jones Engineering Control Operator 1967 - 1668 Leicester
Kevin Jones Engineering Apprentice 1973 - 1979 Cilfrew Neath
Paul Jones Engineering NCR Tech. 1984 - 1986 Dover
Mike Jordon Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1976 Cradley
Zain Kahn Engineering Snr. Technician 1973 - 1988 Telford S/hampton
Kalpana Kay Kanani Accounts Clerk 1978 - 1979 RCS Coombe
Tony Kay Engineering Eng. Director 1960 - 1986 Chessington
Malcolm Keen Rediffusion Snr. Computer Op. 1974 - 1982 Aylesbury
Richard Keenan Engineering Network Maintenance 1963 - 1980 Newcastle / Felling
Roy Kendrew Accounts Collector 1968 - 1972 Hull
James Kendrick Simulation Inc. Contract Administrator 1986 - 1988 Arlington Tx.
Bob Kerss Engineer Test Engineer 1960 - 1966 Newcastle on Tyne
Harry King Engineer Network 1948 - 1984 Thanet
Clive Kinnerly Engineering Test Engineer 1976 - 1980 Fulham
Terry Knight Engineering TV Service Dept 1974 - 1986 Leicester
Andy Kotowicz TV Service Bench Engineer 1972 - 1977 Nottingham
Phil Kynock TV Service Technician 1973 - 1984 St. Helens
Phil Lafbery Engineering TV Service 1976- 1984 Nott'm / Lincoln
Keith Lane TV Service Technician 1974 - 1983 Southsea
Julie Langham (Dixon) Office Personnel Sect. 1976 - 1985 St Helens
Andrew Langley TV Service Service Engineer 1966 - 1979 Barnet
Fred Langley Engineering Wireman 1976 - 1988 Hastings
Colin Lawrence Engineering Field Tech / Sup'vsr 1968 - 1985 Middlesbrough
Steve Lawrence TV Service Service Engineer 1977 - 1982 Leicester
John Leach Engineering TV Field Service 1964 - 1981 Hounslow
Dave Legender Retail Shop Manager 1977 - 1978 Low Fell - Co. Durham
Ian Levett Engineering Appr. TV Eng. 1971 - 1973 Hastings
John Lewis Engineering Wireman 1976 - 1984 Pontypridd / Cardiff
John Locke Engineering Development 1958 - 1965 RVS Chessington
Barry Lockwood Engineering Wireman / Stores 1974 - 1979 Leicester
Jake Loddington Technical Instructor 1954 - 1985 Poulton
John Lord Engineering Snr.Service Tech. 1968 - 1976 Rochdale
Daniel Loving Simulation Inc. Field Product Support 1985 - 1990 Arlington Texas
Brian Lucas Engineering Lab./ Tech. Supp. 1975 - 1987 Jersey C.I.
Gordon Lyons Engineering TV Service 1953 - 1968 Wandsworth
David Madge Sales Sales Man. 1972 - 1986 Swansea
Joan MacDonald Wayleave Clerk / Typist 1966 - 1970 Forth Banks
Keith Mann Engineering Maintenance 1966 - 1971 Rotherham
Tony Marriott Engineering Snr. Equip. Engineer 1973 - 1980 Leicester
Steve Marsh TV Service Service Engineer 1969 - 1978 Newport Gwent
Lorraine Martin Recording Dept. Duplicating Supvsr. 1978 - 1983 Reditune Orpington
Alan Matthews Office Materials Controller 1976 - 1976 Bishop Auckland
Robert McCairley Engineering Management Trainee 1979 - 1982 Leicester
Ernest McColl Engineering Network 1955 - 2004 Nottingham
Michael McGuire Engineering TV Eng. 1970 - 1974 B. Auckland / Hove
John McMillan Management General Manager 1954 - 1968 Assoc. Rediffusion
Ed McTigue Engineering TV Technician 1959 - 1969 Middlesborough
Nicholas Meachin Engineering TV Service 1973 - 1977 Walthamstow
Tony Mepham Engineering TV Eng. / Serv-Man. 1963 - 1984 Hastings
Peter Meredith Engineering Apprentice 1972 - 1977 Grimsby
Bruce Miller Engineering TV Service 1958 - 1964 Middlesborough
Leslie Miller Engineering IT Manager 1987 - 1989 Surbiton
Lez Miller Engineering E I C 1954 - 1975 Dover
Peter Miller Engineering Manager 1957 - 1989 Devon / Litchfield
Ramesh Mistry Engineering Equipment 1985 - 1996 Reditune Orpington
Frank Moore Visal Systems Program Director 1954 - 1996 RSI Inc. Arlington
Mike Moor Simulation Inc. Wireman 1984 - 1996 Arlington Tx.
Charles Moreira Engineering Service Engineer 1982 - 1991 Kuala Lumpur
Wilfred Morley Engineering Area Manager 1948 - 1985 Streatham
Alan Morrison Engineering Driver / Wireman 1976 - 1982 Folkestone
John Morton Administration Buyer 1948 - 1972 Carlton House
Nick Motyka Engineering Equip/RIS. 1966 - 1978 Nottingham
Adrian Murphy Engineering TV Trainee 1978 - 1980 Bristol
David Murphy Engineering Apprentice 1973 - 1985 Hull
Steve Murray TV Rentals   1970 - 1980 Southampton
Robert Mutch Engineering Field Engineer 1966 - 1984 Harrow
Joe Myers Engineering TV Service 1967 - 1975 Middlesborough
Kevin Myers Enginneering Apprentice 1967 - 1970 Hull
Geoff Mynne Engineering TV Service 1974 - 1986 Bootle
Geoff Nendick Engineering Apprentice / TV Eng. 1960 - 1971 Newcastle upon Tyne
Neil Nestor Engineering Apprentice 1990 - 1993 Crawley
Joe Bob  Newman Simulation Inc Engineering 1982 - 1992 Arlington  TX  USA
Richard Ng Rediffusion Malaya Announcer 1989 - 1993 Kuala Lumpur
Robert Nicholls Accounts Central Services 1991 - 1993 Aylesbury
Colin Niles Engineering TV Service Dept. 1957 - 1958 Hull
Edward Norrie Engineering TV Service 1960 - 19** Hull
June O'Brien Office Accounts 1978 - 1983 Forth Banks
Peter Offen Engineering Bench Engineer 1977 - 1983 Littlehampton
Iain Ogilvie Simulation Snr. Technical Author 1989 - 1993 Aylesbury
Alan Orchard Engineering Wireman 1960 - 1989 Bristol
Alan Osbourne Engineering Service Eng. 1968 - 1987 Hastings/font>
Brian Ostle Engineer TV Service Dept. 1966 - 1984 Middlesborough
Sheila Painter Engineering Assembly 1969 - 1972 Tolworth Surrey
Colin Palmer Engineering Maintenance 1960 - 1972 Exeter/Paignton
David Palmer Engineering Wireman 1975 - 1988 Nottingham
Alan Parker Engineering Service 1960 - 2001 South Shields
Tony Parkin TV Service Engineering   Leicester
Anthony Parks Engineering TV Engineer 1964 - 1966 Barbados
Clive Parks Engineering TV Service Dept. - 1984 Wolverhampton
Peter Parsons Engineering TV Service 1967 - 1984 Haverfordwest
Mansukh Patel Engineering TV Service Dept. 1973 - 1984 Leicester
Rohit Patel Engineer TV Service 1967 - 1975 Rediffusion Leicester
Nick Patten Engineering Apprentice 1978 - 1984 Littlehampton Sx.
Alan Pawson TV Service Service Engineer 1968 - 1984 Burnley
Philip Peake Engineering Equipment Eng. 1968 - 2075 Wolverhampton
Ian Pearce Engineering Electronics Tech. 1977 - 1984 Haverfordwest
Ellis Pelham-Glasby Refurbishment Ctr. Tecnician 1973 - 1980 Folkestone
Luis Pena Engineering Bench Engineer. 1979 - 2004 Brighton
Bill Penfold Engineering Network Engineer 1952 - 1994 Hastings
Shirley Pereira Broadcaster Radio Announcer 1958 - 1962 Kuala Lumpur
Roy Perfect Engineering TV Service 1966 - 1985 Croydon
Brian Philipps Engineering Various 1966 - 1988 Essex / Brighton
Michael Phillips Office District Manager 1970 - 1985 South Thames District
Chris Phillips Engineering TV Service 1974 - 1980 Park Royal
Adrian Polhill Sales Area Sales Manager 1979 - 1985 Harrow
Trevor Poole Engineering Wireman/Chargehand 1975 - 1985 Leicester
Tony Popple Engineering Network 1966 - 1984 Northampton
Martin Porter Engineering TV Tech 1976 - 1980 Bristol
John Poules Manager Various Posts 1949 - 1984 Leics,Sydney, Other
John Prentice Engineering TV / W'kshop Man. 1969 - 1985 Ed'burgh / B'mouth
Ray Pressnell Engineering Installations 1975 - 1985 Telarama, Jo'burg
Phil Pugh Engineering TV Service 19** - 1985 Kingskerswell Devon
Ken Purser Engineering TV Service Dept. 1973 - 1977 Watford / Harrow
Barry Pyatt Reditune R & D Dev. Engineer 1972 -1975 Orpington
Stuart Cunningham Pyle Engineering Service 1964 - 1985 South Shields
Greg Quick Engineering TV Service 1973 - 1978 Folkestone / Leicester
Paul Quinlan Engineering Apprentice Tech. 1985 - 1987 Simulation Crawley
Bob Rapson Engineering Reditune Engineer 1969 - 1997 Surbiton
Walter Rawlinson Engineering Chargehand 1970 - 1983 Rotherham
Paul Ray Engineering Bench Engineer 1973 - 1986 Rhonnda
Tony Read Engineering Research Eng 1974 - 1978 Coombe Surrey
Paul Reeder Engineering Air Frame Fitter 1987 - 1988 Crawley Sussex
George Riley Engineering Network / Reditune 1950 - Cheshire / Ceylon
Malcolm Robinson Engineering Snr. Branch Eng. 1967 - 1985 Norwich
Jim Roden Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1976 Old Hill,Cradley Heath
Jack Rogers TV Service Workshop Supervisor 1959 - 1962 Merthyr Tydfil
Jim Rogers Engineering Reg. Service Manager 1959 - 1986 Coombe - Canterbury
John Rogers Workshop Foreman 1959 - 1962 Assoc - Rediffusion
Peter Rolston AWA Rediffusion Broadcast Sales 1978 - 1986 Brisbane Qld. Aus.
Geoffrey Rose Engineering Design 1958 - 1973 Simulation Crawley
Julian Rose Engineering Design 1987 - 1989 Simulation Crawley
David Russell Engineering Equipment Eng. 1974 - 1978 Plymouth
John Russell Engineering Television Service 1967 - 1985 Darlington
Alan Rutter Service Cust' Liaison Mgr 1980 - 1990 Simulation Inc.
Steve Sainty Commercial Trainee 1972 - 1977 Hull
Linda Salter Accounts Secretary   Tolworth  Surrey
Ted Sands Engineering TV Service 1950 - 1964 Nottingham
Alan Sansome Engineering Apprentice 1969 - 1970 Leicester
Tony Saunders TV Service Technician 1978 - 1985 Torbay
Brian Saxby Engineering TV / Equip. Service 1961 - 1984 Hastings
Peter Saxby Engineering TV Service 1968 - 1984 Hastings
Christine Schwick Office Administration 1975 - 1981 Redihire Harrow
Geoff Schofield Sales Display 1972 - 1984 Preston
Malcolm Scott TV Service Service Engineer 1975 - 1985 Darlington
Julie Setterfield Office Cash Clerk 1977 - 1985 Hastings
Edward Seymour Engineering Technician 1979 - 1986 Reading
Robert Sharp Engineering Electronics Tech. 1972 - 1984 Gwent
John Shaughnessy RBE Field Engineer 1988 - 1990 Surbiton Surrey
Albert Shaw Engineering Wireman 19** - 1982 Wolverhampton
Tony Sherer Engineering Regional Test 1968 - 1982 Hull
David Shiells Engineering TV Technician 1972 - 1984 Gosforth N'Castle
Nick Shipman Engineering TV Technician 1977 - 1986 Nottingham
Stella Silba Office Clerk 1976 - 1979 Wolverhampton
Tim Sills Engineering TV Engineer 1966 - 1985 Nottingham
Bryan Simmons Engineering Project Leader 1969 - 1985 Chessington
Doreen Skerett Office Telephonist 1963 - 1965 Hull
Bob Smith Office Service Clerk 1963 - 1975 Leicester
Brian Smith Engineering   1972 - 1976 Chessington
Christine Smith Office Planning Clerk 1968 - 1970 Barrow
George Smith Engineering Apprentice 1963 - 1974 South Shields
Ken Smith Engineering Section Head 1985 - 1987 Coombe
Kevin Smith Engineering Manager 1972 - 1986 Bishop Auckland
Mike Smith Engineering Development 1972 - 1976 Chessington
Sheryl Smith Admin Overseas Accs. 1970 - 1971 London
David Sneath Planning Network Planner 1961 - 1968 Leicester
Dave Snedker Engineer TV Service 1965 - 1984 Northampton
Jon Snell Engineering Bench Engineer 1980 - 1983 Dorchester
Marion Soper Office Cashbook Clerk 1974 - 1981 Bristol
Phil Spooner Engineering TV Technician 1969 - 1973 Barnet
Paul Squires Engineer TV Service 1977 - 1984 Leicester
Peter Standley Reditune Technical Director 1972 - 1995 Orpington
Philip Standon Engineering T V Service 1971 - 1981 Brighton
Dave Stephenson Engineering T V Service 1980 - 1985 Billingham
Charlie Stevens Engineering TV Service Dept 1970 - 1979 Leicester
Chris Stevens Engineering Service 1971 - 1973 Newbridge/Newport
David Stevens Engineering TV Service 1961 - 1985 Merthyr Tydfyl
Philip Stevens Engineering Tech 1964 - 1985 Forest Hill / Croydon
Ian Stewart Engineering Telecoms Test Eng. 1970 - 1976 Wandsworth/Cwmbran
David Stimpson Engineering TV Engineer 1955 - 1960 Nottingham
Mark Stock Engineering Service Engineer 1978 - 1983 Folkestone/Dover
David Stone Engineering S V E 1970 - 1972 Surbiton
Jean Storch Office Shorthand Typist 1947 - 1960 Carlton House
Gerald Dennis Talbot Engineering Apprentice 1967 - 1970 Hull
Patrick Hin-Chung TAM Engineering Tech.Liaison Officer 1969 - 1976 Hong Kong
Brian Tams Engineering Service 1969 - 1985 Stoke
Elaine Taylor Office Accounts 1972 - 1982 Nottingham
Allan Thomas Engineering TV Engineer 1967 - 1984 Newbridge Gwent
J S Thomas Engineering   1981 - 1985 Barnet
Brian Thompson TV Service Field Engineer 1969 - 1984 Nottingham
Graham Thompson Engineering App. / Servivce Eng. 1968 - 1978 Lancaster
Hylton Thompson Engineering Test Engineer 1959 - 1966 Newcastle
Peter Thompson Engineering RIS Sales 1977 - 198* RIS Manchester
Phil Thornton Administration Accounts Clerk 1981 - 1985 Unicentre Preston
Gary Tinsley TV Service Installations 1975 - 1985 Walthamstow
Steve Todd Engineering Installations 1975 - 1979 Shipley, Yorks
Geoff Tolson Marketing Sales 1962 - 1967 Reditune Orpington
Philip Toone Engineering Wireman 1981 - 1985 Leicester
David Tripp Engineering TV / VCR Installation 1976 - 1980 Houghton Regis
Richard Trzebinski Engineering TV Service 1971 - 1974 Nottingham
Colin Turner Engineering TV Service 1971 - 1984 Oxford
David Viner Trainee Engineer TV Service 1973 - 1975 Norwich
Howard Walker Network Wiring Supervisor 1972 - 1984 Leicester
Ian Walker Transport Driver 1976 - 1985 Rochdale Mellor St.
John Walker Engineering Field Service 1971 - 1990 Felling Tyneside
Stephen Walker Engineering Technician 1976 - 1989 Litchfield
Geoff Wall Engineering Engineer 1978 - 1983 St Helens - B. Auck
Peter Waller Engineering Apprentice TV Engineer 1973 - 1979 M'borough, Slough
Ray Wallis Engineering App. Network Planning 1955 - 1966 Hull / Grimsby
Clive Walsey Engineering TV Service 1968 - 1970 Surbiton
Bridgette Walton Accounts Data Entry 1979 - 1984 Hastings
Ian Warburton Engineering TV Service 1978 - 1988 Preston
Ken Ward Engineering Eng. 1944 - 1988 Exeter
Michael Wardley Engineering TV Service 1977 - 1983 Newcastle
Bill Waterhouse Engineer Equipment 1964 - 1969 Rotherham
Andrew Watts Engineering Apprentice 1970 - 1984 Nottingham
Martin Wead Engineering Wireman 1973 - 1979 Canterbury
Philip Weeks Engineering Equipment Engineer 1972 - 1981 Bristol
Terry Wells Network Network Engineer 1973 - 1990 Leicester
Andrew Wesley Apprentice Technician 1977 - 1983 Canterbury Kent
Alf Wesson Garage Mechanic 195* - 197* Nottingham
Julien Weston Admin. Rentals Credit Control 1975 - 1978 Bristol
Tony Weston Engineering Apprentice 1964 - 1967 London / Lyberia
Brian Whitehead Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1978 South Shields
Yvonne Whitehouse Sales Showroom Manager 1977 - 1979 Acocks Grn B'hm
Mark Wildig Engineering Apprentice 1986 - 1991 Ashford
Lindsay Wiles Engineering TV Service 1965 - 1969 Pontypridd / Cardiff
Mark Wildsmith Engineering Apprentice/TV Service 1970 - 1978 Nottingham
David Williams Engineering Test Engineer 1974 - 1986 Billingham
Ed Williams Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1985 Birmingham
Edward Williams Engineering TV Service 1970 - 1975 Acocks Grn. B'ham
Henry Williams Engineering Network 1955 - 1986 Wolverhampton
Kenneth Williams Engineering TV Service 1956 - 1996 Neath / Swansea
Malcolm Williams Engineering Service Technicial 1971 - 1986 Bridgend
Derek Williamson Engineering Apprentice TV / Equip. 1964 - 1973 Barrow / North West
Richard Wilson Engineering Overseas Engineer 1969 - 1977 Coombe
Stuart Wilson Engineering TV Service 1966 - 1978 Leicester
Ann Winsor Engineering Clerk 1963 - 1969 Hull
Jim Wise Engineering RIS 1974 - 1989 Edinburgh
Stephen Wolstenholme Engineering Equipment / Test 1963 - Rochdale
William Wong Engineering     Hong Kong
John Woodley Engineering Technicial 1969 - 19** Reditune Orpington
David Woollard Engineering Apprentice 1973 - 1984 Research Coombe
Barry Woolford TV Service Service Engineer         - 1985 Newbury
Mike Worsey Finance Accountant 1970 - 1980 Hull
John Wride Engineering TV Technician> 1968 - 1975 Hull
Kenneth Wright Engineering TV Technicion 1975 - 1984 Blythe, Kitty Brewster
Malcolm Wright Engineering Apprentice 1972 - 1976 Darlington/Newton
Maureen Wright Sales Shop Manager 1971 - 1979 Jarrow / Hebburn
Trevor Wright Engineering TV Engineer 1965 - 1967 North Watford
Derek Wynn Engineering TV Engineer 1960 - 1965 Stafford
Trevor Yeoman Engineering App Eng./ Unix. 1989 - 1997 Simulation
Brian Young Engineering Service Technician 1976 - 1986 Bridgend Wales
Paul Young Engineering Service 1973 - 1980 Thanet
Rediffusion Limited
Wired Vision
Cable Story
Contact:
The above list comprises names of those employees who have made direct contact and supplied their details
Home
List of ex  Rediffusion Employees
Updated: October   2014
History
Branches
Group
Associated Rediffusion
Remembering
Group Employees
The names in highlighted links may either contain a direct email link or you will find the email address contained in the pop-up details of that person.
If you wish to add further details on your branch or your career with Rediffusion, these too can be included in a pop-up frame as shown above.
e-mail: Gerald Clode
B E T
Broadcast Relay
e-mail: Gerald Clode

powered by FreeFind
Try Searching the whole Website for Ex - Employees
SEARCH